IT "SOFIA CUP" ПРОГРАМА

SOFIA CUP

04-06 April 2021 Sofia, Sofia sports hall

DATE-TIMEDESCRIPTIONLOCATION
02nd April 2021

Friday

As announcedArrival of the delegations
3rd April 2021

Saturday

13.00 – 19.00hAccreditationsSports Hall Sofia
08:00 – 20:00

Trainings according schedule

17.00 – 18.00hOrientation meetingSports Hall Sofia
4thApril 2021

Sunday

08.20 – 09.00h

Judges meeting

Sports Hall Sofia

09.00 – 09.25h

Junior Groups – Group A – 5 Balls
09.50 – 10.50hJuniors competition – Group A – hoop and ball
11.10 – 12.10hJuniors competition – Group B – hoop and ball

12.10 – 12.50h

Lunch

12.50 – 13.15h

Junior Groups – Group B – 5 Balls

13.40 – 14.40h

Juniors competition – Group C – hoop and ball

14.55 – 15.55h

Juniors competition – Group D – hoop and ball

16.40 – 17.55h

Seniors All around Group A – hoop and ball

18.10 – 19.25h

Seniors All around Group B – hoop and ball

19.40 – 20.55h 

Seniors All around Group C – hoop and ball
5th April 2021

Monday

08.20 – 09.00h

Judges meetingSports Hall Sofia

09.00 – 09.25h

Junior Groups – Group B – 5 Ribbons

09.50 – 10.50h

Juniors competition – Group D – clubs and ribbon

11.10 – 12.10h

Juniors competition – Group C – clubs and ribbon

12.10 – 12.50h

Lunch and Opening ceremony

13.50 – 13.15h

Junior Groups – Group A – 5 Ribbons

13.20 – 13.30h

Awarding ceremony Junior Groups

13.50 – 14.50h

Juniors competition – Group B – clubs and ribbon

15.05 – 16.05h

Juniors competition – Group A – clubs and ribbon

16.50 – 18.05h

Seniors All around Group C – clubs and ribbon

18.20 – 19.35h

Seniors All around Group A – clubs and ribbon

19.50 – 21.05h

Seniors All around Group B – clubs and ribbon

21.10 – 21.25h

Awarding Ceremony Seniors AA 1-8 place
Awarding Ceremony Juniors AA 1-8 place
6th April 2021

Tuesday – Finals

11.00 – 12.00

Judges meeting Sports Hall Sofia

12.00 – 12.30

Juniors Groups – 5 Balls

12.35 – 13.05

Juniors Groups – 5 Ribbons

13.10 – 13.40

Awarding Ceremony Juniors RGG Finals – 1-3 place
Lunch

14.00 – 14.25

Junior Hoop

14.30 – 14.55

Junior Ball

15.00 – 15.25

Junior Clubs

15.30 – 15.55

Juniors Ribbon

16.00 – 16.30

Awarding Ceremony Juniors RGI Finals – 1-3 place
16.40 – 17.05Seniors Hoop

17.10 – 17.35

Seniors Ball

17.40 – 18.05

Seniors Clubs

18.10 – 18.35

Seniors Ribbon

18.30 – 19.00

Awarding Ceremony Seniors RGI Finals – 1 -3 place
7th April 2021

Wednesday – Departure of delegations

Нагоре към Началото
Close Zoom